Sold
Listing Courtesy of: PACMLS / Listed By: Sally Ashby, Retter And Company Sotheby's
3505 S Garfield Street Kennewick, WA 99337
Sold on 04/16/2021
$575,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/16/2021
04/16/2021
Taxes
$2,330(2020)
$2,330(2020)
Lot Size
1.02 acres
1.02 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1960
1960
Listed By
Sally Ashby, Retter And Company Sotheby's
Bought with
Michelle Bouchey, Century 21-Tri-Cities
Michelle Bouchey, Century 21-Tri-Cities
Source
PACMLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 5:43 AM GMT+0000
PACMLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 5:43 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
- Fireplace: 2
- Garage Door Opener
- 4 Car
- Total: 6
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,650 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 14, 2021
Price Changed
$574,900
-4%
-$25,000
Jul 17, 2020
Price Changed
$599,900
-8%
-$50,000
Jul 07, 2020
Listed
$649,900
-
-